Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

Published December 24, 2011 by livingpassionatelycoach

I got up at 4 am raring to go again. I think I am cycling again. ugh. My counselor has noticed that about me too. Lately, if I take a nap during the day while I am not working, I get up the next day around 4 am. It’s so frustrating. I go to bed late too thinking this won’t happen.  I am resting really good though.  I decided to get up and keep you guys company. : )  I am looking forward to a very blessed new year. It’s my goal to make it my best year EVER!!! I am making coffee and I can smell its sweet aroma calling me now from the kitchen. My kids are anxiously awaiting to see what they get for Christmas. My wonderful hubby and my friend wrapped the presents last night soooo….mommy doesn’t even know what they got. I kinda like that. I plan on doing a lot of reading and just enjoying the day today. I may post later, I may not. Either way, Merry Christmas and a Blessed, Prosperous and Happy New Year!

Cheers,

Coach Crystal D

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: